Greeting Fellow CC Tournament Enthusiasts!!
This will be a unique mixed game tournament, with a WWI theme.
All the details are listed below, but if you cant, or dont want to read just sign on the dotted line..............................
(but I would prefer If you read the gameplay and rules
, at the very least declare your country/region)
=====================================================================================================
show: Rules
Everyone is welcome! Players must sign up and specify their country/region If no country is chosen players will be assigned a country based on numbers to best suit the tournament ALL games will be Auto,Seq,Esc,Chained,Foggy,No Trench, 30 Round Limit, 24 Hours Players will be invited 2 times (48 hours) if needed, if a player does not join they will be eliminated If this occurs and it changes the course of gameplay (ex. in a team game round) round robin 1v1 games on Trench Warfare map will decide advancing players) (for the record, I REALLY hope this doesnt happen!) Reserves will be taken for round 1 only
show: Countries and Maps
Initial Maps Britian-British Isles France-France Italy-Italy Russia-Soviet Union Germany-Germany Austria Hungary-Austro-Hungarian Empire Balkans-Balkan Penninsula Ottoman Empire-WWI Ottoman EmpireOther Maps Used Europe 1914 Trench Warfare
show: Gameplay
This will be a mixed game tournament, consisting of 5 player standard, 1v1, dubs and quadsRound 1 -40 players The 5 players from each group will play a standard game on their corresponding map The winner advances to round 2, while the losers have to slug it out in the trenches... The losers from each group will play a randomly assigned mini-bracketed 1v1 4 player tourament on Trench Warfare The winner of each bracket will advance to round 2, the 3 losers will be eliminated Ex. player 1 vs player 2-winner ---------------------------vs----- winner advances to round 2 player 3 vs player 4-winnerRound 2 -16 players The 2 player from each country/region will randomly be placed on a quads team with there allies (1 player from Britian,France,Italy,Russia vs 1 player from Germany,Austria-Hungary,Balkans,Ottoman) There will be 2 of these games The players on the winning teams will advance to round 3, while the losers have to slug it out in the trenches... Players from the losing teams will play randomly assigned mini-bracketed 1v1 4 player tourament on Trench Warfare (same as above) The winner of each bracket will advance to round 3, the losers will be eliminatedRound 3 -10 players The 10 players will randomly be split into 2 groups of 5 and play a standard game on Europe 1914 The winner of each group will advance to round 4, while the losers have to slug it out in the trenches... The losers from each group will play randomly assigned into 2 mini-bracketed 1v1 4 player tourament on Trench Warfare (same as above) The winner of each bracket will advance to round 4 The losers of the 2 final matches will play a single 1v1 game on Trench Warfare The winner will advance to round 4, the losers will be eliminatedRound 4 -5 players The 5 players will play a standard game on Europe 1914 The winner will advance to the final round, while the losers have to slug it out in the trenches... The losers will randomly be placed into teams of 2 and play a single 2v2 match on Trench Warfare The players on the winning team will then play a best of 3 series 1v1 on Trench Warfare The winner of this series will advace to the final round, losers will be eliminatedFinal Round -2 players The final round will be a 5 game 1v1 series to determine the winner The games will be... 1 on player 1's original map choice 1 on player 2's original map choice 2 on Trench Warfare 1 on Europe 1914
show: Players and Groups
Britian -full adam666 fcutter spartacus65 GreenBaize alec.ramsdenFrance -fullfrogmadness -did not accept game invites puppydog85 whydelilah Loose Canon DoomYoshi Wizz00-reserveItaly -full jigger1986 westbo Ratrin abygorb BigMac75Russia -full Guderian09 Linnick woopintroysbutt Oneyed grablettGermany -full Dukasaur Tirbid TaelS WorldCup4James rmjw10Austria Hungary -full Zivel musteriuz sandman175 TheJonah Fuzzy316Balkans -full ganguscalm lenesu mr_chopper giannikas mcshanester29Ottoman Empire -full grady12345 dt03457 chejodavila Leverpuller kirilko
====================================================================================================
show: Round 1
Britian adam666 fcutter spartacus65-advancing to round 2!! GreenBaize alec.ramsden France puppydog85 whydelilah-advancing to round 2!! Loose Canon DoomYoshi Wizz00 Italy jigger1986 westbo Ratrin abygorb-advancing to round 2!! BigMac75 Russia Guderian09-advancing to round 2!! Linnick woopintroysbutt Oneyed grablett Germany Dukasaur Tirbid TaelS WorldCup4James-advancing to round 2!! rmjw10 Austria Hungary Zivel musteriuz sandman175 TheJonah-advancing to round 2!! Fuzzy316 Balkans ganguscalm lenesu-advancing to round 2!! mr_chopper giannikas mcshanester29 Ottoman Empire grady12345-advancing to round 2!! dt03457 chejodavila Leverpuller kirilko
show: Round 1 Losers Bracket
Britian fcutter vs GreenBaizeadam666 vs alec.ramsdenadvancing to round 2-GreenBaize vs alec.ramsden France Wizz00 vs DoomYoshi puppydog85 vs Loose CanonLoose Canon vs Wizz00-advancing to round 2!! Italy jigger1986 vs westbo Ratrin vs BigMac75 advancing to round 2!!-Ratrin vs jigger1986 Russia Linnick vs Oneyedgrablett vs woopintroysbuttwoopintroysbutt vs Oneyed-advancing to round 2!! Germany Dukasaur vs rmjw10Tirbid vs TaelSrmjw10 vs TaelS-advancing to round 2!! Austria Hungary Zivel vs musteriuz Fuzzy316 vs sandman175Zivel vs sandman175-advancing to round 2!! Balkans ganguscalm vs mcshanester29 giannikas vs mr_chopper mcshanester29 vs giannikas-advancing to round 2!! Ottoman Empire dt03457 vs kirilkochejodavila vs Leverpulleradvancing to round 2!!-kirilko vs Leverpuller
show: Round 2
spartacus65-Britian whydelilah-France abygorb-Italy Guderian09-Russia vsTaelS-Germany sandman175-Austria Hungary giannikas-Balkans kirilko-Ottoman GreenBaize-Britian Wizz00-France Ratrin-Italy Oneyed-Russia vsWorldCup4James-Germany TheJonah-Austria Hungary lenesu-Balkans grady12345-Ottoman
show: Round 2 Losers Bracket
Group 1 spartacus65 vs abygorb whydelilah vs Guderian09 spartacus65 vs Guderian09Group 2 GreenBaize vs Wizz00 Ratrin vs Oneyed Wizz00 vs Oneyed
show: Round 3
Group 1 WorldCup4James TheJonah sandman175grady12345 kirilkoGroup 2 Wizz00 lenesugiannikas TaelS Guderian09
show: Round 3 Losers Bracket
Group 1 kirilko vs TheJonah WorldCup4James vs sandman175Group 2 lenesu vs Wizz00 Guderian09 vs TaelS
show: Round 4
giannikasgrady12345 TaelS TheJonah lenesu
show: Round 4 Losers Bracket
TheJonah vs lenesugiannikas vs TaelSlenesu vs TaelS
show: Final Round
grady12345 vs TaelS
====================================================================
If you have any questions, please feel free to ask Thanks for joining and good luck!